Cup Draws Season 2017-18

Senior Cup Semi Finals (Final to be played at Ashington on Saturday 31st March)

Gosforth v Percy Park 

Alnwick 15  Morpeth 10 

 

Senior Plate Semi Finals  (Final to be played at Ashington on Saturday 31st March)

Blyth 17   Novos 36 

Medicals v North Shields 

 

No 2 Cup Draw

Teams - Alnwick 2, Medicals 2, Morpeth Reivers, Northern Wanderers, Novos 2, Percy Park Lions, Seghill 1st team, Tynedale Centurions

Quarter Final – 17th February

Game A – Percy Park Lions v Tynedale Centurions

Game B – Alnwick 2 v Medicals 2

Game C – Novos 2 v Morpeth Reivers

Game D – Seghill 1st v Northern Wanderers

Semi Final Cup – 24th March

Winner Game C v Winner Game D

Winner Game A v Winner Game B

Semi Final Plate – 24th March

Loser Game C v Loser Game D

Loser Game A v Loser Game B

Finals – Saturday 7th April

 

No 3 Cup Draw

Teams - Alnwick Lions, Ashington 2, Berwick Bears, Morpeth Edwardians, North Shields Crusaders, Novos 3, Ponteland 2, Whitley Bay Rockcliff Vikings  

Quarter Final – 17th February

Game A – Ponteland 2 v Whitley Bay Rockcliff Vikings  

Game B – Ashington 2 v North Shields 2

Game C – Berwick Bears v Novos 3

Game D – Alnwick Lions v Morpeth Edwardians 

Semi Final Cup – 24th March

Winner Game C v Winner Game D

Winner Game B v Winner Game A

Semi Final Plate – 24th March

Loser Game C v Loser Game D

Loser Game B v Loser Game A

Finals – Saturday 7th April

 

No 4 Cup Draw

Teams – Blyth 2, Gosforth Phoenix, Medicals Serpents, Morpeth Stags, Novos Centurions, Seghill Deputies, Tynedale Vets, West End

Quarter Final – 17th February

Game A – Tynedale Vets v West End   

Game B – Blyth 2 v Novos Centurions

Game C – Seghill Deputies v Gosforth Phoenix

Game D – Morpeth Stags v Medicals Serpents

Semi Final Cup – 24th March

Winner Game B v Winner Game A

Winner Game D v Winner Game C

Semi Final Plate – 24th March

Loser Game B v Loser Game A

Loser Game D v Loser Game C

Finals – Saturday 14th April

 

No 5 Cup Draw

Teams – Ashington 3, Newcastle Ravens, Northern Panthers, North Shields Artisans, Percy Park Pumas, Ponteland Pythons, Whitley Bay Rockcliff Rangers

Quarter Final – 17th February

Game A – Percy Park Pumas v Northern Panthers    

Game B – Newcastle Ravens v Ponteland Pythons

Game C – Ashington 3 v North Shields Artisans

Game D – BYE – Whitley Bay Rockcliff Rangers 

Semi Final Cup – 24th March

Winner Game D (Whitley Bay Rockcliff Rangers) v Winner Game B

Winner Game C v Winner Game A

Semi Final Plate – 24th March

Loser Game D (BYE) v Loser Game B

Loser Game C v Loser Game A

Finals – Saturday 14th April