February 2018 Fixtures and Results

Friday 2nd February

Aln               Morpeth Edwardians v Darlington 2 – 7.45pm

 

Saturday 3rd February

Aln               Alnwick Lions v Corbridge Centurions

Aln               Gateshead 3 v Ryton 2

Aln               Gosforth Phoenix  v Blaydon Development

Aln               Novos 3 v Ponteland 2

Aln              Whitley Bay Rockcliff Vikings v Sunderland 2

(Sunderland fix list has Ashington 2 v Sunderland 2)

Blyth            Berwick Bears v West End

Blyth            Morpeth Stags v Percy Park Pumas

Blyth            North Tigers v Northern Panthers

Coquet         North Shields Crusaders v Medicals Serpents

Coquet         Novos Centurions v Whitley Bay Rockcliff Rangers

 

Saturday 10th February

Aln               Ashington 2 v Morpeth Edwardians

Aln               Blaydon Development v Ponteland 2

Aln               Corbridge Centurions v Gosforth Phoenix

Aln               Gateshead 3 v Darlington 2

Aln              Whitley Bay Rockcliff Vikings v Novos 3

(Sunderland fix list has Whitley Bay Rockcliff v Sunderland 2)

Blyth            Morpeth Stags v Winlaton Vulcans Saxons

Blyth            Percy Park Pumas v Blaydon Bricks

Coquet         Medicals Serpents v South Shields Mariners

Coquet         North Shields Crusaders v Houghton Boars

Coquet         Novos Centurions v Consett 3

 

Saturday 17th February

Aln     Gosforth Phoenix v Darlingon 2

Blyth            West End v North Tigers

Coquet         Medicals Serpents v Blyth 2

Coquet         South Shields Mariners v Houghton Boars

 

Saturday 24th February

Aln               Alnwick Lions v Ashington 2

Aln              Gateshead 3 v Whitley Bay Rockcliff Vikings

Aln              Gosforth Phoenix v Sunderland 2

Aln               Morpeth Edwardians v Corbridge Centurions

Aln               Novos 3 v Sunderland 2 – the Sunderland fix list is a week out

Aln               Ryton 2 v Blaydon Development

Blyth            Morpeth Stags v West End 

Blyth            North Tigers v Blaydon Bricks

Blyth            Northern Panthers v Percy Park Pumas

Coquet         Houghton Boars v Medicals Serpents

Coquet         North Shields Crusaders v Novos Centurions