Season 2018-19

Final League Compositions for Season 2018-19

CANDY Teams – you will receive a fixture structure to follow from Craig.

Aln, Blyth (North and South) and Merit Teams – Teams in these leagues are free to fix up fixtures on dates to suit them.   Fixtures do not have to start on the first weekend in September – start at a time that suits your team.      

It should also be noted that points for cancelled matches can not be claimed for any matches pre- Christmas – this is to encourage games to be re arranged or played as double headers. 

There will be an option of a CANDY type Cup competition towards the end of the season for teams in the Aln, Blyth and Merit leagues if teams wish to opt in.  If the competition runs, teams will not be obliged to enter and it is winter weather dependent (ie, dependent on how many weekends are lost to weather).  

County Cup dates are now in circulation – please do not put CANDY or County league games in on Cup weekends.

Candy 1

Candy 2

Candy 2

2nd XVs

North

South

Alnwick 2

Alnwick Lions

Acklam Talbots

Billingham Lions

Ashington II

Barnard Castle II

Blaydon Georgians

Gateshead II

Bishop Auckland II

Darlington Mowden Park II

Medicals II

Consett II

Middlesbrough Wasps

Morpeth Edwardians

Darlington Mowden Park III

Morpeth Reivers

Northern Wanderers

Hartlepool II

Novocastrians II

Ponteland II

Hartlepool Rovers Heughers

Percy Park Lions

Tynedale Centurions

Horden II

Tynedale Raiders

 

Stockton Saracens

Westoe II

 

West Hartlepool II

(10)

(8)

(10)

 

Aln

Blyth – North

Blyth - South

Berwick Bears

Blyth II

Blaydon Bricks

Blaydon Development

Gosforth Phoenix

Consett III

Durham City Saracens

Jarrovians

Gateshead III

Medicals Serpents

Morpeth Stags

Horden & Peterlee III

Novos 3

North Shields Crusaders

Houghton Boars

Ryton II

Novocastrians Centurions

South Shields Mariners

West End

Percy Park Pumas

Sunderland II

Whitley Bay Rockcliff Vikings

Seghill Deputies

Winlaton Vulcans Saxons

8

8

8

 

Merit

Ashington III

Border Park

Chester-le-Street II

Newcastle Ravens

North Tigers

Northern Panthers

Ryton III

Seaham Tigers

Sunderland III

Wallsend Warriors

Whitley Bay Rockcliff Rangers

 

 

 

And any other teams who wish to play in this group.

 

Merit – as with last season, results for any fixtures played with teams from the Aln or Blyth Leagues will count results wise for teams in the Merit.